Home / Musicians / Christopher Boyes Net Worth

Christopher Boyes Net Worth

How rich is Christopher Boyes?

Christopher Boyes net worth:
Under Review

Christopher Boyes information

Christopher Boyes information

Profession:Sound Department

Christopher Boyes profile links

Christopher Boyes profile links

Selena Gomez

Wayne Newton

Meek Mill

Fez Whatley

More net worths

Christopher Boyes net worth & biography:

Christopher Boyes is known for his work on Avatar (2009), Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) and Pirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006). Wikipedia

More about Christopher Boyes:

  • Filmography
  • Awards
  • Salaries
  • Facts
  • Quotes
  • Trademarks
  • Pictures


Looks like we don't have Christopher Boyes filmography information. Sorry!

Won awards

Won awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2016Hollywood Film AwardHollywood Film AwardsSound of the YearThe Jungle Book (2016)· Frank E. Eulner
2012HPA AwardsHollywood Post Alliance, USOutstanding Sound - Feature FilmThe Adventures of Tintin (2011)· Chris Ward
· Brent Burge
· Michael Hedges
· Andy Nelson
2010Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingAvatar (2009)· Tony Johnson
· Andy Nelson
· Gary Summers
· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
2010Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmAvatar (2009)· Addison Teague (supervising sound editor, sound designer)
· Luke Dunn Gielmuda (supervising foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound effects editor)
· Tim Nielsen (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
2010OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingAvatar (2009)· Tony Johnson
· Andy Nelson
· Gary Summers
2010OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingAvatar (2009)· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
2006OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound MixingKing Kong (2005)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2006Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingKing Kong (2005)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
· Mike Hopkins
· Ethan Van der Ryn
2006OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingKing Kong (2005)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2004OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Sound MixingThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2004Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Dialogue & ADRPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Teri E. Dorman (supervising dialogue editor)
· Jessica Gallavan (supervising adr editor)
· Ulrika Akander (dialogue/adr editor)
· David A. Arnold (dialogue/adr editor)
· Gloria D'Alessandro (dialogue/adr editor)
· Lisa J. Levine (dialogue/adr editor)
· Victoria Rose Sampson (dialogue/adr editor)
· Karen Spangenberg (dialogue/adr editor)
2004OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2003OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2002OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Sound EditingPearl Harbor (2001)· George Watters II
2002C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· Michael Semanick
· Gethin Creagh
· Hammond Peek
2002OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· Michael Semanick
· Gethin Creagh
· Hammond Peek
2002Golden Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· Gethin Creagh
· Michael Semanick
· Hammond Peek
2001Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Animated FeatureTitan A.E. (2000)· Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound editor/field recordist)
· Andrea Gard (sound editor)
· Michael Ferdie (sound editor)
· Sandina Bailo-Lape (foley editor)
· Susan Sanford (foley editor)
· Scott Seymann (dialogue editor)
1998OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Effects, Sound Effects EditingTitanic (1997)· Tom Bellfort
1998Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects & FoleyTitanic (1997)· Tom Bellfort (supervising sound editor)
· Thomas W. Small (supervising foley editor)
· Ethan Van der Ryn (sound effects editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound effects editor)
· Scott Curtis (foley editor)
· Tammy Fearing (foley editor)
· Michael Dressel (foley editor)
· David L. Horton Jr. (foley editor)
1998OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingTitanic (1997)· Tom Bellfort
1995C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Television - Movie of the Week or Mini-SeriesThe Adventures of Young Indiana Jones: Hollywood Follies (1994)· Bob Edwards (re-recording mixer)
· Gary Summers (re-recording mixer)
· Rolf Pardula (production mixer)

Nominated awards

Nominated awards

YearAwardCeremonyNominationMovieAward shared with
2016Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Editing & Mixing)The Jungle Book (2016)· Lora Hirschberg
· Ron Judkins
· Frank E. Eulner
2015C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures - Live ActionGuardians of the Galaxy (2014)· Simon Hayes (production mixer)
· Lora Hirschberg (re-recording mixer)
· Gustavo Borner (scoring mixer)
· Doc Kane (ADR mixer)
· Chris Manning (foley mixer)
2015Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in an English Language FeatureGuardians of the Galaxy (2014)· Matthew Wood (supervising sound editor)
· David Acord (sound designer, sound effects editor)
· Kevin Sellers (supervising foley editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Kyrsten Mate (sound effects editor)
· David Chrastka (sound effects editor)
· Cheryl Nardi (dialogue editor, adr editor)
· Brad Semenoff (dialogue editor, adr editor)
· Dee Selby (foley editor)
· Luke Dunn Gielmuda (foley editor)
2015Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Editing & Mixing)Jurassic World (2015)· Pete Horner
· Kirk Francis
· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
· Al Nelson
2014OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound MixingThe Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)· Michael Hedges
· Michael Semanick
· Tony Johnson
2014OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Hobbit: The Desolation of Smaug (2013)· Michael Hedges
· Michael Semanick
· Tony Johnson
2013BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundThe Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)· Chris Ward
· Tony Johnson
· Michael Semanick
· Brent Burge
· Michael Hedges
2013C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures - Live ActionThe Hobbit: An Unexpected Journey (2012)· Tony Johnson (production mixer)
· Michael Hedges (re-recording mixer)
· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Peter Cobbin (scoring mixer)
· Chris Ward (adr mixer)
· Peter D. Smith (foley mixer)
2013C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion Pictures - AnimatedFrankenweenie (2012)· Doc Kane (original dialogue mixer)
· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Tom Johnson (re-recording mixer)
· Dennis S. Sands (scoring mixer)
· Glen Gathard (foley mixer)
2013Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmThe Avengers (2012)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· Justin Doyle (sound designer)
· James Likowski (supervising foley editor, editor)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Sean England (foley artist)
· J.R. Grubbs (editor)
· Kyrsten Mate (editor)
· Scott Guitteau (editor)
· Teresa Eckton (editor)
· Steve Boeddeker (editor)
· David Chrastka (editor)
· Robert Shoup (editor)
· Luke Dunn Gielmuda (editor)
2013OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingThe Avengers (2012)· Frank E. Eulner
2012C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesPirates of the Caribbean: On Stranger Tides (2011)· Lee Orloff (production mixer)
· Paul Massey (re-recording mixer)
· Alan Meyerson (scoring mixer)
2011Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingTron: Legacy (2010)· Michael McGee
· Gary Rizzo
· Addison Teague
· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
2011Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmIron Man 2 (2010)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· James Likowski (supervising foley editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· J.R. Grubbs (sound effects editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound effects editor)
· Kyrsten Mate (sound effects editor)
· Andrea Gard (foley editor)
· Luke Dunn Gielmuda (foley editor)
· Robert Shoup (foley editor)
2011Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmTron: Legacy (2010)· Addison Teague (supervising sound editor)
· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle (supervising sound editor)
· Steve Boeddeker (sound designer)
· Jonathan Null (supervising foley editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Teresa Eckton (sound effects editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· Josh Gold (sound effects editor)
· Warren Hendriks (sound effects editor)
· Adam Kopald (sound effects editor)
· Kyrsten Mate (sound effects editor)
· Mac Smith (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Brian Chumney (foley editor)
2010OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound MixingAvatar (2009)· Gary Summers
· Andy Nelson
· Tony Johnson
2010OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound EditingAvatar (2009)· Gwendolyn Yates Whittle
2010BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundAvatar (2009)· Gary Summers
· Andy Nelson
· Tony Johnson
· Addison Teague
2010C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesAvatar (2009)· Gary Summers (re-recording mixer)
· Andy Nelson (re-recording mixer)
· Tony Johnson (production mixer)
2010Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Mixing & Editing)Iron Man 2 (2010)· Frank E. Eulner
· Lora Hirschberg
2009OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound EditingIron Man (2008)· Frank E. Eulner
2009C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesIron Man (2008)· Mark Ulano (production mixer)
· Lora Hirschberg (re-recording mixer)
2009Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingIron Man (2008)· Frank E. Eulner
2009Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley in a Feature FilmIron Man (2008)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound designer)
· J.R. Grubbs (sound effects editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Robert Shoup (foley editor)
· Dennie Thorpe (foley artist)
· Jana Vance (foley artist)
· Ellen Heuer (foley artist)
· Ronni Brown (foley artist)
2009OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingIron Man (2008)· Sean England
· Lora Hirschberg
2009OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingIron Man (2008)· Frank E. Eulner
2008Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Dialogue and ADR for Feature FilmPirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Teri E. Dorman (supervising dialogue editor)
· Kimberly Harris (supervising adr editor)
· David A. Arnold (dialogue editor)
· Gloria D'Alessandro (dialogue editor)
· Lucy Coldsnow-Smith (dialogue editor)
· Julie Feiner (adr editor)
· Laura Graham (adr editor)
· Michele Perrone (adr editor)
2008Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Sound Effects and Foley for Feature FilmPirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor/sound designer)
· Victoria Martin (supervising foley editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound editor)
· J.R. Grubbs (sound editor)
· Addison Teague (sound editor)
· David C. Hughes (sound editor)
· Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Thomas W. Small (foley editor)
· Tim Nielsen (sound design)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound design)
2008Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Mixing & Editing)Iron Man (2008)
2007OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound MixingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
2007OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Achievement in Sound EditingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II
2007BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II
· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
2007C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· Paul Massey (re-recording mixer)
· Lee Orloff (production mixer)
2007Gold Derby AwardGold Derby AwardsSound Editing/MixingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
· George Watters II
2007Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in a Feature Film: Dialogue and Automated Dialogue ReplacementPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Teri E. Dorman (supervising dialogue editor)
· Jessica Gallavan (supervising adr editor)
· David A. Arnold (dialogue editor)
· Michelle Pazer (dialogue editor)
· Gloria D'Alessandro (dialogue editor)
· Ulrika Akander (dialogue editor)
· Lisa J. Levine (adr editor)
· Julie Feiner (adr editor)
· Howell Gibbens (adr editor)
2007Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Sound Effects and Foley for a Feature FilmPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Victoria Martin (supervising foley editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· Addison Teague (sound effects editor)
· Tim Nielsen (sound effects editor)
· Shannon Mills (sound effects editor)
· Brent Burge (sound effects editor)
· Melanie Graham (sound effects editor)
· Dee Selby (sound effects editor)
· Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· F. Hudson Miller (foley editor)
· Dan O'Connell (foley artist)
· John T. Cucci (foley artist)
2007OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
2007OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingPirates of the Caribbean: Dead Man's Chest (2006)· George Watters II
2007Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest Sound (Mixing & Editing)Pirates of the Caribbean: At World's End (2007)· Paul Massey
· Lee Orloff
· George Watters II
2006BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundKing Kong (2005)· Hammond Peek
· Mike Hopkins
· Ethan Van der Ryn
2006C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesKing Kong (2005)· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Michael Hedges (re-recording mixer)
· Hammond Peek (production mixer)
2005OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingMillion Dollar Baby (2004)· Bub Asman
· Tom Johnson
· Michael Semanick
2004OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Sound MixingPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· David Parker
· David E. Campbell
· Lee Orloff
2004OscarAcademy Awards, USABest Sound EditingPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· George Watters II
2004BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)· Ethan Van der Ryn
· Mike Hopkins
· David Farmer
· Michael Hedges
· Michael Semanick
· Hammond Peek
2004BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· George Watters II
· Lee Orloff
· David Parker
· David E. Campbell
2004C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesThe Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King (2003)· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Michael Hedges (re-recording mixer)
· Hammond Peek (production mixer)
2004C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Achievement in Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· David Parker (re-recording mixer)
· David E. Campbell (re-recording mixer)
· Lee Orloff (production mixer)
2004Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Domestic Features - Sound Effects & FoleyPirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Victoria Martin (supervising foley editor)
· Addison Teague (sound effects editor)
· Tim Nielsen (sound effects editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound effects editor)
· Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Christine Danelski (foley editor)
· Valerie Davidson (foley editor)
· Solange S. Schwalbe (foley editor)
2004Golden Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest SoundMystic River (2003)· Alan Robert Murray
· Bub Asman
· Michael Semanick
· Gary Summers
2003OscarAcademy Awards, USABest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
· Hammond Peek
2003BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Ethan Van der Ryn
· David Farmer
· Mike Hopkins
· Hammond Peek
· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
2003C.A.S. AwardCinema Audio Society, USAOutstanding Sound Mixing for Motion PicturesThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Michael Semanick (re-recording mixer)
· Michael Hedges (re-recording mixer)
· Hammond Peek (production mixer)
2003Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing in Animated FeaturesLilo & Stitch (2002)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· Thomas Whiting (supervising dialogue editor/supervising adr editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Al Nelson (sound effects editor)
· John Verbeck (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
2003Golden Satellite AwardSatellite AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Two Towers (2002)· Hammond Peek
· Michael Semanick
· Michael Hedges
2002OscarAcademy Awards, USABest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· Michael Semanick
· Gethin Creagh
· Hammond Peek
2002BAFTA Film AwardBAFTA AwardsBest SoundThe Lord of the Rings: The Fellowship of the Ring (2001)· David Farmer
· Hammond Peek
· Gethin Creagh
· Michael Semanick
· Ethan Van der Ryn
· Mike Hopkins
2002Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature FilmJurassic Park III (2001)· Howell Gibbens (supervising sound editor)
· James Likowski (supervising foley editor)
· Frank E. Eulner (sound editor)
· Ken Fischer (sound editor)
2002Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Effects & Foley, Domestic Feature FilmPearl Harbor (2001)· George Watters II (supervising sound editor)
· Victoria Martin (supervising foley editor)
· Beau Borders (sound effects editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound effects editor)
· Suhail Kafity (sound effects editor)
· Adam Kopald (sound effects editor)
· F. Hudson Miller (sound effects editor)
· R.J. Palmer (sound effects editor)
· Christopher Scarabosio (sound effects editor)
· Robert L. Sephton (sound effects editor)
· Matthew Harrison (foley editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Gary Wright (foley editor)
· Ethan Van der Ryn (sound effects design)
2002OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingPearl Harbor (2001)· George Watters II
2001Golden Reel AwardMotion Picture Sound Editors, USABest Sound Editing - Animated FeatureDinosaur (2000)· Frank E. Eulner (supervising sound editor)
· Michele Perrone (supervising adr editor)
· Ethan Van der Ryn (sound editor)
· Scott Guitteau (sound editor)
· Andrea Gard (sound editor)
· Mark A. Hester (sound editor)
· James Likowski (foley editor)
· Joanna Laurent (foley editor)
· John Verbeck (foley editor)
1999OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingEnemy of the State (1998)· William B. Kaplan
· Kevin O'Connell
· Greg P. Russell
1999OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingEnemy of the State (1998)· George Watters II
1998OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingThe Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)· Gary Rydstrom
· Gary Summers
· Michael Silvers
1998OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingThe Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997)· Richard Hymns
1997OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound MixingMission: Impossible (1996)· Ron Bartlett
· Shawn Murphy
· Gary Rydstrom
1997OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingMission: Impossible (1996)· Tom Bellfort
1997OFTA Film AwardOnline Film & Television AssociationBest Sound Effects EditingThe Rock (1996)· George Watters II


Looks like we don't have Christopher Boyes salary information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have Christopher Boyes interesting facts information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have Christopher Boyes quotes information. Sorry!



Looks like we don't have Christopher Boyes trademarks information. Sorry!

Source: Celebrity Images

Is Christopher Boyes's Net Worth Deserved?

Check Also

The All-American Rejects Net Worth